Welcome Bonus 288% Match
+ 150 Free Spins

Min. deposit from $10 AUD

Redspin Casino VIP Program: How the Tiers and Rewards Work

The Redspin Casino VIP Program is built around seven status levels, from Non VIP through to Elite. Your tier is based on cumulative deposits and play activity, with benefits including upgrade rewards, weekly bonuses, daily and weekly rebates, VIP support and withdrawal limit reviews.

High-Rated Pokies

A Time to Win

A Time to Win

nucleus

Walk Of Shame

Walk Of Shame

nolimit

Donuts

Donuts

bigtimegaming

Pub Fruits

Pub Fruits

onlyplay

10x Rewind

10x Rewind

yggdrasil

Beastie Bux

Beastie Bux

tomhornnative

How Redspin Casino VIP status is earned

Redspin Casino assigns VIP status automatically. The programme has seven levels: Non VIP, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Diamond and Elite. Cumulative total deposits set the main tier thresholds, while play activity is also part of the qualification process.

Jump to

For Redspin Australia players, this means there is no separate application form for each level. Your VIP information appears in the profile dashboard, and qualification notifications are sent through the app notification system or Telegram. It is worth keeping an eye on your account rather than guessing where you stand.

VIP tierCumulative deposits needed
Non VIPStarting level
Bronze$1,000
Silver$5,000
Gold$15,000
Platinum$50,000
Diamond$100,000
Elite$300,000

Set a budget before chasing a tier

VIP rewards do not remove the normal risk of gambling. Deposits count towards status, but you should only play with money set aside for entertainment.

What each VIP tier can pay

The programme combines a one-off upgrade bonus with a recurring weekly bonus. Upgrade rewards are attached to the move into a new tier, while weekly bonuses run from Bronze through Elite. Non VIP is the entry level and does not have a listed upgrade or weekly bonus in the tier schedule.

VIP tierUpgrade bonusWeekly bonus
Bronze$12$10
Silver$48$20
Gold$68$30
Platinum$588$40
Diamond$1,088$50
Elite$1,888$88

For example, reaching Bronze brings a $12 upgrade bonus and a $10 weekly bonus. Reaching Elite brings the largest listed amounts: a $1,888 upgrade bonus and an $88 weekly bonus. These are account rewards, so check your profile for the current status and available action.

The wider Redspin promotions area can also include items such as Bonuses and Free Spins No Deposit. Those are separate promotions, while the figures in this section relate specifically to VIP status.

Daily and weekly rebate rates by status

VIP status also sets daily and weekly rebate rates. The daily rate starts at 0.1% for Non VIP members and rises by tier to 0.7% for Elite. Weekly rebates begin at Bronze and reach 0.3% at Elite.

VIP tierDaily rebateWeekly rebate
Non VIP0.1%Not listed
Bronze0.2%0.12%
Silver0.3%0.12%
Gold0.4%0.17%
Platinum0.5%0.17%
Diamond0.6%0.22%
Elite0.7%0.3%

The percentages are easy to compare, but the cash value depends on the activity used to calculate the reward. A 0.7% rate is the top daily figure in the schedule; it is not a promise of a fixed dollar payment. Keep that distinction in mind when deciding whether a higher tier suits your budget.

VIP support, account tools and withdrawal help

VIP members receive more than account rewards. Benefits include regular promotional rewards, exclusive free bonuses, faster withdrawal processing, dedicated VIP account support, personalised offers, level-up rewards, private event invitations, premium games and entry to exclusive tournaments.

A VIP Manager can be contacted through WhatsApp. Telegram is also used for qualification notifications, while 24-hour live chat is available for general support. There is no phone support listed, so these digital channels are the practical ways to get assistance.

Withdrawal support is another useful part of the programme. New players have a weekly withdrawal limit of approximately $2,500, while withdrawal limit reviews and increase requests can be handled through the VIP channel. The exact outcome depends on the account and the request, so contact the VIP Manager when you need the limit reviewed.

Check your current tier in the profile dashboard.
Watch for qualification notifications through the app or Telegram.
Use WhatsApp to contact the VIP Manager.
Ask through the VIP channel about a withdrawal limit review.
Keep your account details accurate so support can assist you.

How to use the VIP programme sensibly

VIP rewards can be useful when they fit the way you already play. They should not be a reason to deposit extra money just to reach the next threshold. A simple approach is to treat the rewards as an added feature of your account, not as a target that needs chasing.

  1. Check your profile

    Open the account dashboard and review your current VIP tier, available rewards and account activity.

  2. Compare the next threshold

    Look at the next cumulative deposit level and decide whether it fits your normal budget. Do not increase spending solely for a status upgrade.

  3. Review the reward

    Check the upgrade bonus, weekly bonus and rebate rate attached to your current level before using any reward.

  4. Contact VIP support when needed

    Use WhatsApp for the VIP Manager, Telegram for qualification notifications or live chat for general assistance.

  5. Keep withdrawals practical

    Remember that new players have an approximate weekly withdrawal limit of $2,500. If you qualify for VIP support, ask about a limit review through the VIP channel.

The dashboard is your handy reference

Your profile dashboard brings together VIP status, bonus points, betting history and the daily check-in calendar. Checking it regularly makes it easier to track account rewards and notifications.

The upper tiers: Platinum, Diamond and Elite

The three highest levels are Platinum, Diamond and Elite. They require cumulative deposits of $50,000, $100,000 and $300,000 respectively. Their listed daily rebate rates are 0.5%, 0.6% and 0.7%, while weekly rebates are 0.17%, 0.22% and 0.3%.

The upgrade rewards also rise sharply at these levels: $588 for Platinum, $1,088 for Diamond and $1,888 for Elite. Weekly bonuses are $40, $50 and $88. These levels also sit within the part of the programme that includes dedicated VIP support, personalised offers and withdrawal limit review requests.

TierDeposit thresholdUpgrade bonusWeekly bonusDaily rebate
Platinum$50,000$588$400.5%
Diamond$100,000$1,088$500.6%
Elite$300,000$1,888$880.7%

Ready to check your VIP position?

Open your account dashboard to see your current tier and available VIP information. If you need help with a status or withdrawal question, contact the relevant support channel.

VIP Program: your questions

How many VIP tiers does Redspin Casino have?

There are seven levels: Non VIP, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Diamond and Elite.

How do I qualify for a higher VIP tier?

Qualification is based on cumulative total deposits and play activity. The deposit thresholds range from $1,000 for Bronze to $300,000 for Elite.

What is the highest daily VIP rebate?

Elite has the highest listed daily rebate at 0.7%.

What is the highest weekly VIP rebate?

Elite has the highest listed weekly rebate at 0.3%.

What is the Elite upgrade bonus?

The listed Elite upgrade bonus is $1,888.

What is the Elite weekly bonus?

Elite members have a listed weekly bonus of $88.

How can VIP members contact their manager?

The dedicated VIP Manager can be contacted through WhatsApp. Telegram is also used for qualification notifications.

Can VIP players request a withdrawal limit review?

Yes. Withdrawal limit increase requests are handled through the VIP channel.