Welcome Bonus 288% Match
+ 150 Free Spins

Min. deposit from $10 AUD

Redspin Casino Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for Redspin Casino free spins no deposit? The current welcome package pairs 150 Free Spins with a first-deposit match, while the separate Free Credit Event gives eligible members bonus funds without a deposit. Here is how each option works for Australian players.

Pokies Spotlight

Vegas Nights

Vegas Nights

pragmaticplay

Diamond & Jokers: Hold and Win

Diamond & Jokers: Hold and Win

kendoo

Cash Connection Dolphin's Pearl

Cash Connection Dolphin's Pearl

novomatic

The Family Part II

The Family Part II

nucleus

Tombstone

Tombstone

nolimit

Action Money

Action Money

amusnet

How Redspin Casino free spins work for Australian players

Redspin Casino’s 150 Free Spins are part of the welcome package rather than a standalone spin offer. They are bundled with the first-deposit promotion and are assigned to selected RTG Real Series titles. That means you need to look at the eligible game selection before spinning, as the free spins are not described as a general credit for every slot.

Jump to

The welcome package is aimed at pokies players and comes with a 288% match on the first deposit. The minimum deposit starts at $10 AUD for most methods, while PayID has a $25 AUD minimum in the welcome offer terms. Players who would rather use table games or live dealer games can choose the separate 80% match instead.

FeatureWhat you getImportant condition
Free spins150 Free SpinsAssigned to designated RTG Real Series titles
Main match288% first-deposit matchApplies to slots only
Table and live dealer option80% matchFor table games and live dealer
Minimum deposit$10 AUD for most methods$25 AUD for PayID

The spins are tied to the welcome package

The 150 Free Spins are bundled with the match bonus, and winnings from them feed into the bonus balance. The posted wagering requirement then applies to the bonus funds.

If you are searching specifically for free spins with no deposit, the current promotions described here use the bundled welcome package rather than a separate no-deposit spin allocation. The closest no-deposit option is the Free Credit Event, which awards bonus credit to eligible new and returning members.

How to claim the 150 Free Spins step by step

Claiming the welcome package starts with account registration and a qualifying deposit. Keep the process simple and check that your chosen game is one of the designated RTG Real Series titles before using the spins.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your full name as it appears on your bank account statements, add your mobile number and create a password between 6 and 20 characters using uppercase letters, lowercase letters and numbers.

  2. Verify your mobile number

    Press GET CODE to receive the SMS verification code, then complete registration by pressing REGISTER. Your mobile number also supports account recovery.

  3. Choose the welcome option

    Select the 288% slot match if you want the pokies-focused package with 150 Free Spins. The 80% alternative is designed for table games and live dealer play.

  4. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $10 AUD with an eligible method. PayID has a $25 AUD minimum for the welcome offer. Payments are processed in AUD without conversion fees.

  5. Open an eligible RTG title

    Use the free spins on the RTG Real Series games designated by the casino. The free spin winnings move into the bonus balance and remain subject to the posted wagering terms.

PayID deposits are listed as taking approximately 5 seconds, while Osko transfers are also instant. Other available methods include bank transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Bitcoin, Litecoin and Tether. The cashier shows the current minimum for the method you select.

Check the eligible title before you play

The free spins are linked to specific RTG Real Series releases. Opening an eligible title first helps you avoid using the bonus on the wrong game.

Ready to use the free spin package?

Choose the slot welcome option, meet the deposit minimum and use the 150 spins on the designated RTG Real Series titles.

The no-deposit alternative: Free Credit Event amounts and rules

The Free Credit Event is the closest match to a no-deposit offer. It provides bonus credit ranging from $3 to $18.88 AUD, depending on the account tier and the verification steps completed. The credit is placed in the bonus wallet once the relevant conditions are met.

Tier or labelCredit
New Register$18 AUD
Money Fish$8 AUD
Money Liquid$9 AUD
Money Digit$9 AUD
Daily Seed$3 AUD
Daily Prize$3 AUD
Daily Free Credit$3 AUD
Avg Visit$18.88 AUD
Clubhouse$9 AUD

The exact steps vary by tier. Some credits need only basic account creation, while others require linking a phone number or completing identity checks. In practical terms, you should expect to complete the condition attached to the tier before the credit reaches the bonus wallet.

Free Credit Event wagering requirements range from 25x to 35x the bonus value. For an $18 credit, that means total bets of between $450 and $630. Slots contribute 100% towards playthrough, while table games contribute between 10% and 20%.

A small credit can still mean a large playthrough

An $18 bonus may require $450 at 25x or $630 at 35x before the relevant playthrough is complete. Treat the credit as entertainment value, not cash you can count on withdrawing.

Here is the maths in a simple example: an $8 Free Credit Event award would require $200 at 25x or $280 at 35x. The contribution rate also matters. A $10 table-game bet contributing at 10% would add $1 towards the wagering total, while the same bet on a qualifying slot contributes the full $10.

Bonus rules that affect your free spin winnings

The 150 Free Spins generate winnings that enter the bonus balance. Those funds are not treated in the same way as an unrestricted cash balance because promotional wagering applies. The exact main welcome-match multiplier is not included in the available terms, so use the figures shown in your account before relying on a withdrawal plan.

The 150 spins are for designated RTG Real Series titles.
The 288% match is for slots only.
The alternative welcome match is 80% for table games and live dealer.
Free spin winnings feed into the bonus balance.
Slots contribute 100% towards wagering requirements.
Table games contribute 10% - 20% under the Free Credit Event.
Unused Daily Check-In bonus funds expire within 48 hours.

The Daily Check-In Bonus is another way to build promotional funds, although it is separate from the 150 Free Spins. The percentage rises from 50% on Day 1 to 180% on Day 7. For example, a $50 deposit on Day 7 produces $140 in total play funds after the 180% bonus, with $2,800 in wagering based on 20x the deposit and bonus amount.

The check-in calendar resets after one day of inactivity. If you plan to use this bonus, keep an eye on consecutive login days and the 48-hour expiry for unused bonus funds. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, but it can matter more than the headline percentage.

Other promotions that may suit your play

The Deposit Bonus range includes slot matches from 6% to 80%, plus reload and slot game offers of up to 20%. A Promo Code field is available during registration for referral or bonus credits. Enter a code only when you have one intended for your account, as the available promotion determines what it unlocks.

The Lucky Number promotion awards one number for every $20 deposited, with results released each Sunday and a maximum withdrawal of $777. Prize Hunter offers Bronze, Silver and Gold prize levels of $50, $1,000 and $2,000, with every $1 wagered on eligible pokies earning one entry ticket. Prize Hunter winnings go directly to the main balance with no additional playthrough.

What you can play with Redspin’s free spin package

The wider Redspin Casino lobby has more than 500 titles across Event Games, Hot Games, Slot Games, Fast Games, Live Dealer and Sports Betting. The free spin package itself is narrower because it is attached to designated RTG Real Series titles, but the wider library gives you plenty of choice once you are playing with cash or another promotion.

  • RTG Real Series: approximately 150-200 titles.
  • RTG progressive jackpot slots: Aztec's Millions, Spirit of the Inca and Jackpot Pinatas.
  • Live dealer: blackjack, roulette and baccarat variants from Visionary iGaming with 720p streams.
  • Fast Games: crash and instant-win formats, with outcomes in under 10 seconds and auto-cashout available.
  • Sports Betting: football, basketball, rugby, tennis, cricket and horse racing, including NRL, AFL and A-League markets.

Redspin is browser-based on mobile, so you can play through an HTML5 browser without a native app-store download. iPhone users can save a Safari shortcut to the home screen, and Android users can do the same through Chrome. Games, account tools, bonuses and payment methods are available through the mobile browser.

Free spins do not remove the usual gambling risk

Promotional funds can be enjoyable, but they are not guaranteed winnings. Set a budget before depositing, avoid chasing losses and play only if you are 18 or over.

Withdrawals after using a bonus

Once the applicable wagering conditions are complete, the minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD. PayID and Osko withdrawals clear within 24 hours, crypto withdrawals take 1-3 business days and bank wire withdrawals take 7-15 business days.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$50 AUD
PayID or OskoClearing within 24 hours
Crypto1-3 business days
Bank wire7-15 business days
New-player weekly limitApproximately $2,500 AUD

New players have a weekly withdrawal limit of approximately $2,500 AUD. VIP members can request withdrawal limit reviews through the VIP channel. Before requesting a payout, make sure the bonus wagering is complete and that the requested amount meets the $50 minimum.

Use the offer with a clear plan

Check the eligible game, note the wagering figure and choose a payment method that suits your timing before you start.

Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Does Redspin Casino offer 150 free spins?

Yes. The welcome package includes 150 Free Spins on designated RTG Real Series titles. They are bundled with the welcome match rather than described as a separate standalone spin offer.

Can I get Redspin free spins without making a deposit?

The 150 Free Spins are attached to the first-deposit welcome package. The separate Free Credit Event offers bonus credit from $3 to $18.88 AUD for eligible new and returning members.

What is the main Redspin welcome bonus?

The main offer is a 288% first-deposit match for slots, bundled with 150 Free Spins. An alternative 80% match is available for table games and live dealer.

Which games can I use the 150 Free Spins on?

They are assigned to specific RTG Real Series titles designated by the casino. Check the eligible game selection before using the spins.

How much can the Free Credit Event award?

Credits range from $3 to $18.88 AUD, depending on the account tier. The New Register amount is $18 AUD, while Avg Visit is $18.88 AUD.

What wagering applies to the Free Credit Event?

The requirement is 25x to 35x the bonus value. An $18 credit therefore requires between $450 and $630 in total bets.

Do table games count towards Free Credit Event wagering?

Yes, table games contribute between 10% and 20%. Slots contribute 100% towards the playthrough requirement.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum starts at $10 AUD for most methods. PayID has a $25 AUD minimum for the welcome offer.

What is the minimum withdrawal after using the bonus?

The minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD. PayID and Osko withdrawals clear within 24 hours, while crypto withdrawals take 1-3 business days.