Welcome Bonus 288% Match
+ 150 Free Spins

Min. deposit from $10 AUD

Redspin Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for Redspin Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit? The closest current option is a no-deposit Free Credit Event, while the casino’s 150 Free Spins are bundled with a first-deposit welcome offer. Here’s how each promotion works, including the playthrough rules that matter before you start.

Suggested for You

The Family Part II

The Family Part II

nucleus

Tombstone

Tombstone

nolimit

Action Money

Action Money

amusnet

Bar of Fate

Bar of Fate

7rings

Mystery Jack Deluxe

Mystery Jack Deluxe

voltent

Grand

Grand

3oaks

What you get instead of 100 free spins with no deposit

Redspin Casino does not currently present a 100 Free Spins No Deposit promotion among the offers described here. The closest no-deposit option is the Free Credit Event. It gives eligible new and returning members bonus credit between $3 and $18.88, depending on the account tier and the steps completed.

Jump to

The separate welcome package includes 150 Free Spins, but it is tied to a first deposit and a match bonus. Those spins are assigned to specific RTG Real Series titles designated by the casino. So, if you want spins without putting money in first, look at the Free Credit Event; if you want the larger spin bundle, the welcome package is the relevant route.

OfferHow it is triggeredValueImportant rule
Free Credit EventAccount tier and verification steps$3-$18.8825x - 35x wagering on the credit
Welcome packageFirst deposit150 Free Spins plus a matchSpins are tied to selected RTG Real Series titles

The key distinction

The Free Credit Event is the no-deposit-style offer. The 150 Free Spins package needs a qualifying deposit, with the minimum starting at $10 for most methods and $25 when using PayID.

How to claim the no-deposit Free Credit Event

The Free Credit Event uses account tiers rather than one flat amount for every player. Credit is placed in the bonus wallet after the relevant conditions are met. Depending on the tier, those conditions can range from basic account creation to linking your phone number or completing identity checks.

TierCredit
New Register$18
Money Fish$8
Money Liquid$9
Money Digit$9
Daily Seed$3
Daily Prize$3
Daily Free Credit$3
Avg Visit$18.88
Clubhouse$9
  1. Create your account

    Register with your full name as it appears on your bank account statements. Add your mobile number, create a password between 6 and 20 characters using uppercase letters, lowercase letters and numbers, then complete the SMS check.

  2. Check the applicable tier

    Your available Free Credit Event amount depends on the account tier. Follow the required step shown for that tier, which may include phone linking or an identity check.

  3. Receive the credit

    Once the conditions are met, the credit moves into the bonus wallet. The amount can be $3, $8, $9, $18 or $18.88, depending on the tier.

  4. Play through the credit

    Use the bonus balance on eligible games and track the wagering progress before requesting a withdrawal.

A quick example helps. An $18 credit carries a wagering requirement between 25x and 35x its value. That means total bets of $450 at 25x, or $630 at 35x, before the relevant bonus balance can meet that part of the promotion.

Wagering rules: how slots and table games count

The Free Credit Event does not treat every game equally. Slots contribute 100% towards the playthrough requirement. Table games contribute between 10% and 20%, so they move your progress more slowly than slots.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Table games10% - 20%

For example, if a table game contributes 10%, a $100 wager would count as $10 towards the qualifying total. At a 20% contribution, the same wager would count as $20. The exact contribution depends on the promotion’s applicable terms, so check the figure shown for your bonus before choosing where to play.

A bonus balance is not cash balance

The Free Credit Event has to meet its 25x - 35x wagering range before you treat the resulting balance as available for withdrawal. Playing with real money also carries a genuine risk of loss.

Confirm the credit value before you begin.
Work out the 25x and 35x figures for that value.
Use slots when you want the full contribution rate.
Remember that table games count at only 10% - 20%.
Keep track of progress in the account before making another deposit.

The 150 Free Spins welcome package and its deposit rule

For players who are happy to make a deposit, Redspin Casino offers 150 Free Spins as part of its welcome package. The spins are bundled with a 288% first-deposit match for slot play and are assigned to designated RTG Real Series titles. Winnings from those spins feed into the bonus balance and remain subject to the posted wagering requirement.

The minimum deposit starts at $10 for most methods. PayID uses a $25 minimum for the welcome offer. There is also an alternative 80% welcome match for table games and live dealer play, giving table-game players a different starting option from the slot-focused 288% match.

Part of offerTerm
Main match288% first-deposit match for slots
Free spins150 spins on designated RTG Real Series titles
Alternative match80% for table games and live dealer
Minimum deposit$10 for most methods; $25 with PayID

The RTG Real Series library contains roughly 150-200 titles. Named examples include Aztec's Millions, Spirit of the Inca, Jackpot Pinatas, Cash Bandits and Sweet 16. Only the titles designated for the promotion receive the free-spin rounds, so choose from the eligible selection shown when the offer is active.

Choose the offer that fits your play

Use the Free Credit Event for a bonus-wallet offer without an initial deposit, or select the deposit-based welcome package for 150 spins on designated RTG Real Series games.

Where you can use the bonus and free spins

Redspin Casino has more than 500 titles across Slot Games, Event Games, Hot Games, Fast Games, Live Dealer and Sports Betting. For free-spin play, the welcome package centres on designated RTG Real Series slots. The wider library also includes games from JILI, BNG, VPOWER, JOKER, YGG, BESOFT, META, PEGASUS and other providers.

If you prefer live tables, Visionary iGaming provides 720p live dealer games covering blackjack, roulette and baccarat variants. Those games fit the 80% alternative welcome match rather than the 288% slot match. Sports betting is also available, but it is separate from the free-spin offer.

  • RTG Real Series slots for the designated 150 Free Spins.
  • Slot games with a 100% wagering contribution under the Free Credit Event.
  • Table games with a 10% - 20% contribution under the Free Credit Event.
  • Live blackjack, roulette and baccarat variants through Visionary iGaming.
  • Fast Games, including crash and instant-win formats.

Game information can include posted RTP figures. Examples include 99.64% for BNG’s Lucky Apple X1000, 98.26% for Fish Hunter Monster Awaken by JOKER and 98.21% for 3 Wonders Zoo by YGG. RTP is a long-run mathematical measure, not a promise about an individual session.

Deposits, withdrawals and playing in Australian dollars

Redspin Casino from Australia supports AUD across its payment methods, with transactions processed without currency conversion fees. Available options include PayID, Osko, bank transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Bitcoin, Litecoin and Tether.

MethodUseful detail
PayIDDeposit minimum $10; approximately 5-second deposit time listed
OskoInstant bank transfer; supports CommBank, NAB, ANZ, Westpac and Bendigo
Bank transferMinimum deposit $10; instant deposit
NeosurfCash-based top-up option
CryptoBitcoin, Litecoin and Tether accepted

The minimum withdrawal is $50. PayID and Osko withdrawals clear within 24 hours, crypto withdrawals take 1-3 business days, and bank wire withdrawals take 7-15 business days. New players have a weekly withdrawal limit of approximately $2,500, while withdrawal limit increase requests can be handled through the VIP channel.

Keep the account details consistent

Use your full name as it appears on your bank account statements during registration. It makes the account setup more straightforward when you later use an AUD payment method.

Account steps, mobile play and safer bonus use

Registration requires you to be 18 or older. You can log in with your registered mobile number or username and password. The password is case-sensitive, and SMS verification is used both during registration and for a forgotten-password reset.

The casino runs in an HTML5 mobile browser, so you do not need a native app-store download to access games, bonuses, payment methods and account functions. On iPhone, Safari can save a shortcut with Add to Home Screen; on Android, Chrome can do the same.

Set a spending amount before you play.
Treat bonus funds as entertainment credit, not guaranteed winnings.
Read the wagering multiplier attached to the specific offer.
Remember that unused Daily Check-In bonus funds expire within 48 hours.
Stop if playing is no longer enjoyable.

Redspin Casino provides 24-hour live chat, with Telegram also available. The account area shows your balance, betting history, bonus points, VIP status and Daily Check-In calendar. The service uses SSL/HTTPS encryption, SMS account checks and an 18+ age restriction.

Play with the terms in front of you

Whether you choose free credit or the 150-spin welcome package, check the displayed wagering figure and eligible games first. That small step can save a lot of confusion later.

100 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Does Redspin Casino offer 100 Free Spins No Deposit?

The closest no-deposit option is the Free Credit Event, which awards between $3 and $18.88 depending on the account tier. The 150 Free Spins offer is part of a first-deposit welcome package.

How much can the Free Credit Event give me?

The listed amounts range from $3 to $18.88. Examples include $18 for New Register, $8 for Money Fish, $9 for Money Liquid and Money Digit, and $18.88 for Avg Visit.

What wagering applies to the free credit?

The Free Credit Event uses a 25x - 35x wagering requirement on the credit value. An $18 credit therefore requires total bets between $450 and $630.

Do table games count towards Free Credit Event wagering?

Yes. Table games contribute between 10% and 20%, while slots contribute 100%. The applicable rate affects how quickly your wagering total builds.

How many free spins are in the welcome package?

The welcome package includes 150 Free Spins. They are assigned to specific RTG Real Series titles selected by the casino.

What deposit is needed for the welcome package?

The minimum starts at $10 for most methods. PayID uses a $25 minimum for the welcome offer.

Can I play Redspin Casino on my phone?

Yes. The casino works through an HTML5 mobile browser, with games, bonuses, payments and account tools available on mobile. You can save a home-screen shortcut through Safari or Chrome.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. PayID and Osko withdrawals clear within 24 hours, while crypto withdrawals take 1-3 business days and bank wire withdrawals take 7-15 business days.